A Global Defence Technology Company
Global Supplier of World-Class Defence Products and Solutions
 
TendersYou are here: About Us / Tenders

Below please see a list of our active tenders. Each tender will have relevant tender documents that must be downloaded and supplied should you wish to submit a tender.

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR INTERNAL AUDIT PANEL TO THE DENEL GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 0(5)YEARS


Date Published: 2 September 2026
Closing Date: 16 September 2026

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SECURITY SERVICES TO THE DENEL GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS


Date Published: 2 September 2026
Closing Date: 10 September 2026

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PROVIDE, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN A HIGH-AVAILABILTY WAN AND INTERNET SOLUTION TO THE DENEL GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS


Date Published: 2 September 2026
Closing Date: 15 September 2026

Contact Denel

Contact us directly or feel free to send us an online enquiry.

+27 11 927 4465 / 083 459 6051 (whatsapp)
registrations-DTA@denel.co.za
Atlas Road, Bonaero Park, Kempton Park, Gauteng
Box 16610, Atlasville, 1465

Denel Business Divisions

Visit the Denel companies and partners.

 

Company Brochure

Download Denel's latest company brochure by clicking on the image below.